Tender for light emitting Diode display unit 190 5 cms, Qty: 1 NOS, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for light emitting Diode display unit 190 5 cms, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602067 | Ref ID: 125096266).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: light emitting Diode display unit 190 5 cms, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125096266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specification given in specification list
BOQ Title: Boq items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2)
Item Title: light emitting Diode display unit 190 5 cms
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-08-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Boq items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections