Tender for Light cured calcium hydroxide paste, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Ite...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light cured calcium hydroxide paste, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #52) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586511 | Ref ID: 143832751). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30162.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental consumable, Pulp DevItalizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental consumable, Pulp DevItalizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Light cured calcium hydroxide paste, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143832751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30162

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Dental consumable, Pulp DevItalizer
Item Title: Light cured calcium hydroxide paste
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30162
BOQ Title: Dental consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Adapters Searched String: Lower right orthodontic plain band size- 35 Locking Compression Plates (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: Lower right orthodontic plain band size- 35+ Locking Compr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections