Tender for Light Cure Denture Base Material, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #33)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Cure Denture Base Material, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #33) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932609 | Ref ID: 130882522).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Light Cure Denture Base Material, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130882522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivoclar, 3M, Dentsply, Coltene, Shofu, Medicept, ICPA
BOQ Title: Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Light Cure Denture Base Material
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP PROCUREMENT OF EXP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Paint brushes, Fabric Paint, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Electrical Insulating Paint, Whistle (V2), Fire Retardant paint Searched String: Antiseptic pain relieving topical gel containing Antise...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections