Tender for Light Blankets for Senior Citizens, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Blankets for Senior Citizens, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793838 | Ref ID: 145309220).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, PVC Card Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, PVC Card Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Light Blankets for Senior Citizens, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145309220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Original
BOQ Title: Misc Items, PVC Card Printers
Item Title: Light Blankets for Senior Citizens
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-07-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tentage Service, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vessels, Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service for NHAI, Tentage Service Lumpsum Based, Hiring of Chartered Aircrafts, Hiring of Logistics Facility, Hiring of Creative Agency, Hiring of PR Agency, Hiring of Safety Consultant Searched String: Seating...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections