Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Lifting Water from Dev Dam through Pontoon for Pavagadh Rwss
Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132036783
Notice Ref. No.: 7 of year-2025-26 - Ist Attempt
Tender Value: ₹ 12354563.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 123545
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Ms Pipe Line, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Work of Pontoon, Pump Set with Mechanical Accessories, Electrical Equipments and Electromechanical Work and Electrification Etc. Complete Work with 2 Years of O and M under Lifting Water from Dev Dam through Pontoon for Pavagadh Rwss Due to Dam Repairing Works Taluka - Halol, District - Panchamahal
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-12-2025 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 123, 545
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
Vol-2-Technical-Specification-Civil.pdf
Vol-2-Technical-Specification-Mech.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections