Tender for Lifting of Superstructure Span with Hydraulic System and ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lifting of Superstructure Span with Hydraulic System and then Replacement of Old Bearings with New Bearings from Top of Pier Cap/ Abutment Cap / Pedestal of Different Existing Bridges under Gujarat St... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 285758 | Ref ID: 137682471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lifting of Superstructure Span with Hydraulic System and then Replacement of Old Bearings with New Bearings from Top of Pier Cap/ Abutment Cap / Pedestal of Different Existing Bridges under Gujarat St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lifting of Superstructure Span with Hydraulic System and then Replacement of Old Bearings with New Bearings from Top of Pier Cap/ Abutment Cap / Pedestal of Different Existing Bridges under Gujarat St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Lifting of Superstructure Span with Hydraulic System and then Replacement of Old Bearings with New Bearings from Top of Pier Cap/ Abutment Cap / Pedestal of Different Existing Bridges under Gujarat St...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137682471

Notice Ref. No.: 47 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lifting of Superstructure Span with Hydraulic System and then Replacement of Old Bearings with New Bearings from Top of Pier Cap/ Abutment Cap / Pedestal of Different Existing Bridges under Gujarat State for Work under Various Division of R&B Department in Gujarat State.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Bridges
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-03-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections