Tender for Lifting Spindle Drive E-Motor 24V with Limit Switch, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lifting Spindle Drive E-Motor 24V with Limit Switch, Qty: 2 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401228 | Ref ID: 140195615). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27624.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Lifting Spindle Drive E-Motor 24V with Limit Switch, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27624

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIFTING SPINDLE DRIVE E-MOTOR 24V WITH LIMIT SWITCH
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-04-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27624
GeMARPTS Searched: Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, VMC Machine (V1), Laboratory Glass Adapters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections