Tender for Lifting and Pulling Machine Pulling capacity 3 Ton liftin...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lifting and Pulling Machine Pulling capacity 3 Ton lifting capacity 2 Ton, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174656 | Ref ID: 135187774).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of General Mechanical Electrical tools and Measuring Instrument, Portable Welding Machine (V2) true rms clamp meter Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of General Mechanical Electrical tools and Measuring Instrument, Portable Welding Machine (V2) true rms clamp meter Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Lifting and Pulling Machine Pulling capacity 3 Ton lifting capacity 2 Ton, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135187774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lifting and Pulling Machine Pulling capacity 3 Ton lifting capacity 2 Ton
BOQ Title: Purchase of General Mechanical Electrical tools and Measuring Instrument, Portable Welding Machine (V2) true rms clamp meter Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS...
Item Title: Lifting and Pulling Machine Pulling capacity 3 Ton lifting capacity 2 Ton
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of General Mechanical Electrical tools and Measuring Instrument
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Lifting Handle (BHEL) Searched String: Digital Clamp Meter true rms clamp meter, Digital Multimeter, Digital pH Meter, digital conductivity meter, pH Meter, Digital Light Meter, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Thermal Ribbon, Portable Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections