Tender for Lifter Bars for Conveyor Chutes, Qty: 70

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lifter Bars for Conveyor Chutes, Qty: 70 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6121099 | Ref ID: 117356707). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Belt for NTPC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Belt for NTPC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Lifter Bars for Conveyor Chutes, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117356707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6121099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lifter bars for conveyor chutes
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 08-04-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 29-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belt for NTPC, Olympic Bar (Version 2), Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections