Tender for Lift Spares2, Control box of Door sensor for elevator, Qt...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lift Spares2, Control box of Door sensor for elevator, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7135401 | Ref ID: 134614867).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of elevator spares, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 Electric Traction Lifts Vehicle L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of elevator spares, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 Electric Traction Lifts Vehicle L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Lift Spares2, Control box of Door sensor for elevator, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134614867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7135401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control box of Door sensor for elevator
BOQ Title: Supply of elevator spares, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 Electric Traction Lifts Vehicle L...
Item Title: Lift Spares2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of elevator spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes (Single Door Pattern) as per IS 5312 Searched String: Door Motor 1000rpm_ 9500cc for elevator Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections