Tender for LiFi Indoor light system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LiFi Indoor light system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939620 | Ref ID: 131850884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Tech Training Lab, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) SDR Kit Weapon Training Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Tech Training Lab, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) SDR Kit Weapon Training Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LiFi Indoor light system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131850884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LiFi Indoor light system
BOQ Title: Multi Tech Training Lab, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) SDR Kit Weapon Training Chart
Item Title: LiFi Indoor light system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Multi Tech Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NVR 16 channel PVC Channel, Multipara Monitor - Low End, CHANNEL KNOB, Nano Urea (liquid) 16, Cleaning Duster (V3), CT Scanners 16 Slice, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) (BHEL), PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages u...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections