Tender for Life Raft 15 Men Capacity, Qty: 2

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Life Raft 15 Men Capacity, Qty: 2 in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496297 | Ref ID: 126659476).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signalling Whistle For Life Saving Appliances For Sea- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signalling Whistle For Life Saving Appliances For Sea- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Life Raft 15 Men Capacity, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126659476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIFE RAFT 15 MEN CAPACITY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Recirculating chiller, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Vacuum Oven, Cloth Dryer Stand, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Minifuge, Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Lyophilizer, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections