Tender for Life Buoy Ring, Qty: 6 Ea, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Life Buoy Ring, Qty: 6 Ea, (BOQ Item #1) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6865883 | Ref ID: 131040107).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of swimming safety equipment, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 Enamel Tray Swimming Cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of swimming safety equipment, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 Enamel Tray Swimming Cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Life Buoy Ring, Qty: 6 Ea, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131040107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6865883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size Auult color orange material polyethelene item weight 2500 grms
BOQ Title: Procurement of swimming safety equipment, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 Enamel Tray Swimming Cap
Item Title: Life Buoy Ring
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of swimming safety equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections