Tender for Lidar Survey Work from Br No. 130/A2 to T-12/P1 (Length=3...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lidar Survey Work from Br No. 130/A2 to T-12/P1 (Length=36Km) to Develop High Resolution Imaginery, Drainage Pattern & Catchment Area and Developing Dem Etc. in Connection with the Work of Constructio... in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCE-C-3-4-LIDAR-24-25-04 | Ref ID: 112495933). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2823452.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56500.00.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Lidar Survey Work from Br No. 130/A2 to T-12/P1 (Length=36Km) to Develop High Resolution Imaginery, Drainage Pattern & Catchment Area and Developing Dem Etc. in Connection with the Work of Constructio...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112495933

Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-C-3-4-LIDAR-24-25-04

Tender Value: ₹ 2823452.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 56500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lidar survey work from Br no. 130/A2 to T-12/P1 (Length=36Km) to develop high resolution imaginery, drainage pattern & catchment area and developing DEM etc. in connection with the work of construction of Jiribam-Tupul-Imphal new BG railway line.
Aerial LiDAR and Aerial Imagery Survey Survey should be able to generate following outputs: 1. High-resolution imagery and topographic mapping. 2. Analysis of landforms, drainage patterns, and catchment areas for bridges. 3. Development of Digital Elevation Models (DEM). 4. Developing cross-sections of the terrain. 5. Provision of any additional data that can support effective planning and execution of the project (Note:- Per unit=one Sq.KM)
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2823452.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DY CE III
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2024 14:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 56500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections