Tender for Lidar Sensor, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lidar Sensor, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918254 | Ref ID: 147246857).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bts7960 Motor Driver and other Components, Copper Jumper SMA connector LVDT Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bts7960 Motor Driver and other Components, Copper Jumper SMA connector LVDT Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lidar Sensor, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lidar Sensor
BOQ Title: Bts7960 Motor Driver and other Components, Copper Jumper SMA connector LVDT Sensor
BOQ Title: Bts7960 Motor Driver and other Components, Copper Jumper SMA connector LVDT Sensor
Item Title: Lidar Sensor
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BTS7960 MOTOR DRIVER AND OTHER COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2.4GHZ ANTENNA WITH SMA ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Sofa (V3), Small Particle Reagent With Spray Head, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections