Tender for Lidar Sensor for Existing Survey Grade Drone Model Q6i, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lidar Sensor for Existing Survey Grade Drone Model Q6i, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7070178 | Ref ID: 135477545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92400.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lidar Sensor for Existing Survey Grade Drone Model Q6i, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135477545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7070178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LiDAR sensor for existing survey grade drone model Q6i
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections