Tender for Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Pr...

The GUJARAT METRO RAIL CORPORATION (GMRC) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Providing Shared Mobile
(Cellular) Coverage (2G/3G/4G/5G) in Tunnels Section and Underground Stations of:
Chowk Bazar, Maskati Hospital, Surat ... in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMRC/S&T/IBS/SURAT/PH-1/2026 | Ref ID: 136153595).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Providing Shared Mobile
(Cellular) Coverage (2G/3G/4G/5G) in Tunnels Section and Underground Stations of:
Chowk Bazar, Maskati Hospital, Surat ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Providing Shared Mobile
(Cellular) Coverage (2G/3G/4G/5G) in Tunnels Section and Underground Stations of:
Chowk Bazar, Maskati Hospital, Surat ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Providing Shared Mobile (Cellular) Coverage (2G/3G/4G/5G) in Tunnels Section and Underground Stations of: Chowk Bazar, Maskati Hospital, Surat ...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136153595

Notice Ref. No.: GMRC/S&T/IBS/SURAT/PH-1/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Providing Shared Mobile (Cellular) Coverage (2G/3G/4G/5G) in Tunnels Section and Underground Stations of: Chowk Bazar, Maskati Hospital, Surat Railway Station, Central Warehouse, Labheshwar Chowk and Kapodra of North-South Corridor of Gujarat Metro Rail Phase-I Surat Network. Licensing of Space for In-building Solutions (IBS) for Providing Shared Mobile (Cellular) Coverage (2G/3G/4G/5G) in Tunnels Section and Underground Stations of: Chowk Bazar, Maskati Hospital, Surat Railway Station, Central Warehouse, Labheshwar Chowk and Kapodra of North-South Corridor of Gujarat Metro Rail Phase-I Surat Network.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections