Tender for License for WiFi Controller and Network Management Softwa...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for License for WiFi Controller and Network Management Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164613 | Ref ID: 134647160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and commisioning of LAN and EPABX System, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and commisioning of LAN and EPABX System, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: License for WiFi Controller and Network Management Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134647160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pls refer BOQ Exhibit attached in tender for further details and specifications
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commisioning of LAN and EPABX System, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: License for WiFi Controller and Network Management Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-01-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commisioning of LAN and EPABX System
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Beds (V3), Wooden Packing Cases

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections