Tender for License for the Facility of Apparel Store in Sha

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for License for the Facility of Apparel Store in Sha in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_252575_1 | Ref ID: 128328092).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: License for the Facility of Apparel Store in Sha

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128328092

Notice Ref. No.: CL-12024/5/2025-APD-NR-HINDON

Tender Value: ₹ 255190

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

License For the Facility of Apparel Store in SHA
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||RHQ-NR - AAI||COMMERCIAL-NR - AAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1826
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 55, 190

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections