Tender for Licence for the Right of Collection of Usufructs of Cocon...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Licence for the Right of Collection of Usufructs of Coconut Trees Standing in Mk Plant in Manavalakurichi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRELD_818016_1 | Ref ID: 129589669).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Licence for the Right of Collection of Usufructs of Coconut Trees Standing in Mk Plant

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129589669

Notice Ref. No.: MK/P.50-15/LT 7/2526

Tender Value: ₹ 315029

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Licence for the right of collection of Usufructs of coconut trees standing in MK Plant
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 15, 029
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections