Tender for Library Table MS Frame Laminated Top 4 Seater, Qty: 24 Pi...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Library Table MS Frame Laminated Top 4 Seater, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913713 | Ref ID: 147190609). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120060.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy College Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Computer Table (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy College Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Computer Table (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Library Table MS Frame Laminated Top 4 Seater, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147190609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy College Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Computer Table (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy College Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Computer Table (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Library Table MS Frame Laminated Top 4 Seater
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120060
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy College Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Bookcases conforming to IS 7761 (V2), Books (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, book scanner, Register (V2), Book Cases (Bamboo), Book Cases-handcrafted, Commercial Idli Steamer Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections