Tender for Library Iron Rack, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Library Iron Rack, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7478576 | Ref ID: 141436923). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17932.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items for upliftmen of infrastructure of Govt School, Projector Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items for upliftmen of infrastructure of Govt School, Projector Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Library Iron Rack, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141436923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7478576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17932

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Library Iron Rack
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for upliftmen of infrastructure of Govt School, Projector Lamps
Item Title: Library Iron Rack
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17932
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for upliftmen of infrastructure of Govt School
GeMARPTS Searched: / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Searched String: Placement of wooden door WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Wooden Podium, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels, Wooden Furniture...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections