Tender for Library Furnishing

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), BODH GAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Library Furnishing in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIMBG/NIT/LF/2024-25/07A | Ref ID: 111630391). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1654655, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33093.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Library Furnishing

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111630391

Notice Ref. No.: IIMBG/NIT/LF/2024-25/07A

Tender Value: ₹ 1654655

Tender EMD: ₹ 33093

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender For Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Signage, Wallpaper, Map etc. in Library of IIM Bodh Gaya.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 2024_IIMBG_839120_1
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Bodh Gaya||Administartive Wing - IIM Bodh Gaya
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Furnishing
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 093
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 54, 655
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections