Tender for Library Automation and Installation of Rfid

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Library Automation and Installation of Rfid in Baramula, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HED_272343_1 | Ref ID: 114635897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Library Automation and Installation of Rfid

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114635897

Notice Ref. No.: GDC/TMG/2024-25/etender/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Library automation and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of RFID (Radio Frequency Identification) integrated with SOUL-3.0 based Library System in college Library AT GDC TANGMARG
Category: Computer- Data Processing
Organisation Chain: HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Govt. Degree College Tangmarg
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Data Processing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections