Tender for Libra Bty Charger, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Libra Bty Charger, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919663 | Ref ID: 147283534).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares, Oscillating DC Fans used in Automotive Vehicles Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares, Oscillating DC Fans used in Automotive Vehicles Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Libra Bty Charger, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Libra Bty Charger
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares, Oscillating DC Fans used in Automotive Vehicles Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares, Oscillating DC Fans used in Automotive Vehicles Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger)
Item Title: Libra Bty Charger
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: 16047 (Part 3), Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks (V2), Breath Analyser, Lithium Metaborate, Cell Scraper, Lithium ion solar battery, Lithium Carbonate Tablets, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes Searched String: Libra Bty Charger Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), General Purpose Battery Char...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections