Tender for Levonorgestrel IU System, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Levonorgestrel IU System, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7797026 | Ref ID: 147386121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 919.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 11 Afh Proposal 14 Boq Bid, Metoprolol Tablet Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 11 Afh Proposal 14 Boq Bid, Metoprolol Tablet Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Levonorgestrel IU System, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147386121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7797026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 919

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Levonorgestrel IU System
BOQ Title: 11 Afh Proposal 14 Boq Bid, Metoprolol Tablet Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3)
BOQ Title: 11 Afh Proposal 14 Boq Bid, Metoprolol Tablet Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3)
Item Title: Levonorgestrel IU System
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 919
BOQ Title: 11 AFH PROPOSAL 14 BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Pack of 5 gm PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Lambda Cyhalothrin 5% EC, Propiconazole 25% EC Searched String: Hyaluronidase 1500 IU inj 2 ml Lunch Box (V2), Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Mirabegron 25mg Tab Tab Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections