Tender for Lever handle latch with push button Lever handle latch wi...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lever handle latch with push button Lever handle latch with push button blind, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623918 | Ref ID: 142767756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quarter Turn Lock Set, Pedestal Safety Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quarter Turn Lock Set, Pedestal Safety Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lever handle latch with push button Lever handle latch with push button blind, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142767756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lever handle latch with push button Lever handle latch with push button blind
BOQ Title: Quarter Turn Lock Set, Pedestal Safety Lock
Item Title: Lever handle latch with push button Lever handle latch with push button blind
Item Quantity: 352
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-06-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: QUARTER TURN LOCK SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Quarter Turn lock set (Clockwise) with 1000—U45—Housing, Zinc die chrome—plated X 1 Nos 1000 —U2— Square 8rnm Zinc die X 1 Nos 1000-23-F1at Seal X 1 Nos 1000-24-0-Ring X 1 Nos 1000—28—Steel, Zinc plated, H=30mm, L=45mm Xl Nos, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections