Tender for Leveling staff, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leveling staff, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629787 | Ref ID: 125477432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Leveling staff, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125477432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Medals (V2)
Item Title: Leveling staff
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-08-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2) Searched String: Punched Tape Concertina Coil 1A Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2), binding punch machine, Punched Tape, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), medical and surgical adherent tapes ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections