Tender for Leveling instruments, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNCIPAL ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leveling instruments, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852227 | Ref ID: 146246619).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Man Hole Plate, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Man Hole Plate, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Leveling instruments, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146246619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Instrument
BOQ Title: Man Hole Plate, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Leveling instruments
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Man Hole Plate
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Nano Indentation Instrument, TROLLEY, INSTRUMENT, PLAIN AND CURVED conforming to IS 5631, Surgical Instrument Tray, water baths, Laparoscopic Instrument Tray (V2), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Rapid Molecular Diagnostics Tes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections