Tender for Level Switch Type 42Ofh no Ls 20, Complete Level Switch 2...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Level Switch Type 42Ofh no Ls 20, Complete Level Switch 202, Level Switch 6120 S/R 1689, Switch for Le, Qty: 6 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427740 | Ref ID: 122335690).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Float Switch (NHPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Float Switch (NHPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Level Switch Type 42Ofh no Ls 20, Complete Level Switch 202, Level Switch 6120 S/R 1689, Switch for Le, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122335690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LEVEL SWITCH TYPE 42OFH NO LS 20, COMPLETE LEVEL SWITCH 202, LEVEL SWITCH 6120 S/R 1689, SWITCH FOR LEVEL SWITC
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 09-07-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Level Float Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cable Float Switch (NHPC), Fume Hood (FSSAI), Isolator switch, Reed Switch, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Rotary Switch, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, Industrial ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections