Tender for Level Switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Level Switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094314 | Ref ID: 133406746).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Level Switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133406746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Level Switch General Installation- Top Probe or Sensor operating length- 0 to 5 meters Temp Range- 0 to 60O C Pressure- Atmospheric Local Indication- Analog or Digital
Level Switch Configuration- Adjustable at site Alarm Switches Configuration for low and high Level- 2 Nos Each with 1 NO plus 1 NC Potential free Contact rating- 5A at 230 V AC Switch Action- Mono-stable Enclosure- IP66 protection Accuracy- plus or minus 50 mm Auxiliary Supply if required- 230 V AC or 24 V DC Applications- Raw or Treated Water Effluent Oil HDO LDO amd amp- arious Solvents Note- 1- Necessary accessories required for Installation should be provided along with each Instrument 2- Should furnish detailed user manual containing Procedures for configuration and maintenance along with the supply 3- Should furnish Test Certificate for each level switch along with the supply 4- Should furnish Warranty against manufacturing defects for a period of 12 months along with supply 5- Manufactures model or Technical Specifications of offered item should be mentioned in offer
BOQ Title: Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Level Switch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-01-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SENSORS AND INDICATORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections