Tender for Level Switch, Qty: 10

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Level Switch, Qty: 10 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816211 | Ref ID: 146180338).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Level Float Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Level Float Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Level Switch, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146180338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LEVEL SWITCH
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Level Float Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Spirit level, Limit Switch, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Reed Switch, Time Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, SAN Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections