Tender for LEVEL SWITCH CONTROLLER FOR SEAL OIL SYSTEM, MAKE NIVO CO...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LEVEL SWITCH CONTROLLER FOR SEAL OIL SYSTEM, MAKE NIVO CONTROLS, Part Code ALC541Z IDNMRTZ, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179945 | Ref ID: 136076133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6871.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Level Float Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Level Float Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: LEVEL SWITCH CONTROLLER FOR SEAL OIL SYSTEM, MAKE NIVO CONTROLS, Part Code ALC541Z IDNMRTZ, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136076133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6871

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEVEL SWITCH CONTROLLER FOR SEAL OIL SYSTEM, MAKE NIVO CONTROLS, Part Code ALC541Z IDNMRTZ
BOQ Title: Multi Level Float Switch
Item Title: LEVEL SWITCH CONTROLLER FOR SEAL OIL SYSTEM, MAKE NIVO CONTROLS, Part Code ALC541Z IDNMRTZ
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-02-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6871

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections