Tender for LEVEL SENSOR WITHOUT CABLE, WP as per technical specifica...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LEVEL SENSOR WITHOUT CABLE, WP as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734931 | Ref ID: 144975628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Condensate Recovery System of RE Evaporation Plant, Bullet Recovery Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Condensate Recovery System of RE Evaporation Plant, Bullet Recovery Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: LEVEL SENSOR WITHOUT CABLE, WP as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144975628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEVEL SENSOR WITHOUT CABLE, WP as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Spares for Condensate Recovery System of RE Evaporation Plant, Bullet Recovery Box
BOQ Title: Spares for Condensate Recovery System of RE Evaporation Plant, Bullet Recovery Box
Item Title: LEVEL SENSOR WITHOUT CABLE, WP as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Spares for Condensate Recovery System of RE Evaporation Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Recovery Box, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Cattle Lifting Machine, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Body ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections