Tender for Level Measuring Tool, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Level Measuring Tool, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825441 | Ref ID: 129937344).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from establishment of high alti drone training node, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar establishment of high alti drone training node, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Level Measuring Tool, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129937344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Level Measuring Tool
BOQ Title: establishment of high alti drone training node, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Level Measuring Tool
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-11-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: establishment of high alti drone training node
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Measuring Tape Measuring Tape, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Measuring Tape (V2), Head Circumference Measuring Tape - (RBSK), Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections