Tender for Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type Range 90 Mtrs, Qt...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type Range 90 Mtrs, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741889 | Ref ID: 112278781).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type, Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type, Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type Range 90 Mtrs, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112278781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEVEL INSTRUMENT HYDROSTATIC TYPE MEASURING RANGE 90 MTRS AND CABLE LENGTH 160 MTRS AS PER SPECIFICATION NO 241546474 FOR SURGE SHAFT WATER LEVEL MEASUREMENT FOR ARUN 3 HEP
BOQ Title: Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type, Water Level Indicator (Hydrological)
Item Title: Level Measuring Device Hydrostatic Type Range 90 Mtrs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 24-12-2024 2:39 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LEVEL MEASURING DEVICE HYDROSTATIC TYPE
GeMARPTS Searched: High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections