Tender for Level Controller Float Valve, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #24)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Level Controller Float Valve, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #24) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436957 | Ref ID: 123683501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97447.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Condenser Air Extraction Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Condenser Air Extraction Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Level Controller Float Valve, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123683501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97447

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Level Controller Float Valve-for details refer attached specification
BOQ Title: Spares for Condenser Air Extraction Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump
Item Title: Level Controller Float Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 31-07-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 97447
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR CONDENSER AIR EXTRACTION VACUUM PUMP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections