Tender for Lettuce Rocket, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lettuce Rocket, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #41) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6310222 | Ref ID: 121348360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2) Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2) Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lettuce Rocket, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121348360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6310222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2) Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Lettuce Rocket
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-06-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermometer - Solid Stem Type, Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2), Stud with Nuts, Walker with Crutches, Outdoor Slide (V2), Door With Assembly, Sofas (V2), Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF) Searched String: CABBAGE GREEN Chinese Cabbage Seeds, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Cabbage Seeds (V2), B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections