Tender for Letter Head Pads, Qty: 10000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Letter Head Pads, Qty: 10000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #5) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995462 | Ref ID: 131970999).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Paper based customized computer stationery items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Paper based customized computer stationery items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Letter Head Pads, Qty: 10000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131970999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 210 X 297 A4 size, 90 GSM Royal Executive bond paper, printing of Tobacco Board letter head (Coloured) and each pad should contain 100 sheets
BOQ Title: Printing of Paper based customized computer stationery items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Letter Head Pads
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of Paper based customized computer stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections