Tender for Lether diary, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lether diary, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782163 | Ref ID: 146720552).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Logo, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Logo, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lether diary, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146720552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lether diary
BOQ Title: Steel Logo, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487
Item Title: Lether diary
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEEL LOGO
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Deflector, Silicone Oil, Led post top lantern, Palm Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Circulating oil, Oil tray, Oil Can, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Kinnaur Chulli Oil (Apricot Oil) - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections