Tender for Lentulo spiral paste carrier, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lentulo spiral paste carrier, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #16) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6383056 | Ref ID: 121548459).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centions, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centions, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lentulo spiral paste carrier, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121548459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6383056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lentulo spiral paste carrier
BOQ Title: Centions, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Title 16
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-06-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Centions
GeMARPTS Searched: Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Cancellous/Cortical Mix for Dental or Orthopaedic Surgeries, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), FPO - Millet Based Health Mix, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Readymade Bituminous Pothhole P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections