Tender for Lenalidomide 5mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #82)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lenalidomide 5mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #82) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872245 | Ref ID: 146990446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5292.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from echs re 21, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Cervical Collar Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacina... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar echs re 21, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Cervical Collar Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacina... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lenalidomide 5mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146990446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bbqr
BOQ Title: echs re 21, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Cervical Collar Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacina...
BOQ Title: echs re 21, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Cervical Collar Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacina...
Item Title: Lenalidomide 5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5292
BOQ Title: echs re 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974, Divalproex Tablets, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM INJECTION, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections