Tender for Lemon Squeezer Ss, Qty: 326 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lemon Squeezer Ss, Qty: 326 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674692 | Ref ID: 143671408).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lemon Squeezer Ss, Qty: 326 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143671408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: K6 KND/NIV/BK/80 LEMON SQUEEZER SS
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768
Item Title: Lemon Squeezer Ss
Item Quantity: 326
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 8:58 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LEMON SQUEEZER SS spoon ss and chamcha ss, Autoclave (Horizontal), Thermos SS (Defence), Lemon Grass Products from Munger - ODOP, pona ss (cqa specification), FPO - Lemon Grass Herbal Tea, Platform Trolley (V2), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, Fruit Plants, masala box ss to cqa ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections