Tender for Lemon Squeezer Ss, Qty: 166 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lemon Squeezer Ss, Qty: 166 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818478 | Ref ID: 145890444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68201.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bid no 1, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bid no 1, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lemon Squeezer Ss, Qty: 166 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145890444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68201

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lemon Squeezer Ss
BOQ Title: bid no 1, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756
Item Title: 10309583
Item Quantity: 166
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 8:00 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68201
BOQ Title: bid no 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOARD FOOD CHOPPING POLYMER Disposable Food Packaging Container, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI marked to IS 14887, Food Safety Magic Box Searched String: GAS LIGHTER Refrigerant Gas, Commercial Idli Steamer, Gas Ejector, Gas Analyser, Single Burner Gas ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections