Tender for Lemon, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #164)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lemon, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #164) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744936 | Ref ID: 145981565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44683.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooking Ingrdients Dry and Fresh, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Spices And Condiments - Cori... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooking Ingrdients Dry and Fresh, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Spices And Condiments - Cori... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lemon, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #164)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145981565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44683

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lemon
BOQ Title: Cooking Ingrdients Dry and Fresh, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Spices And Condiments - Cori...
Item Title: Lemon
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 27-07-2026 8:49 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44683
BOQ Title: COOKING INGRDIENTS DRY AND FRESH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections