Tender for Lemo 2W Plug Cigar Plug Power cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lemo 2W Plug Cigar Plug Power cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741955 | Ref ID: 127319891).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VBOX Video HD2 with analysis software, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VBOX Video HD2 with analysis software, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Lemo 2W Plug Cigar Plug Power cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127319891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1x Lemo 2W Plug Cigar Plug Power cable 2 m
BOQ Title: VBOX Video HD2 with analysis software, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations
Item Title: Lemo 2W Plug Cigar Plug Power cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-09-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: VBOX Video HD2 with analysis software
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections