Tender for Leica Compound Microscope with Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leica Compound Microscope with Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5883775 | Ref ID: 113918339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom BID, Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom BID, Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Leica Compound Microscope with Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113918339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5883775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEICA COMPOUND MICROSCOPE WITH COMPUTER
BOQ Title: Custom BID, Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 108000
BOQ Title: Custom BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections