Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Legacy Work Management Solution for Karjan Nagarpalika by Bio-Remediation and Bio-Mining Process at Dumping Site.
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147754404
Notice Ref. No.: 1 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1600000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 16000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Legacy Work Management Solution for Karjan Nagarpalika by Bio-Remediation and Bio-Mining Process at Dumping Site.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 21-08-2026 15:30
Remarks The tender is to be submitted in closed covers and addressed to the Chief officer, Karjan Nagarpalika, Karjan Nagarpalika Office, Address, Karjan on or before 18-00 hrs. On 14-09-2026 through RPAD or Speed Post.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Karjan Nagarpalika.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Karjan Nagarpalika.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 16, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Karjan Nagarpalika.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer, Karjan Nagarpalika.
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 16, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 16, 000 INR.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections