Tender for Legacy Waste Work, Operation and Maintenance of the Solid...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AMROHA AMROHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Legacy Waste Work, Operation and Maintenance of the Solid Waste Management Plant under the Solid Waste Management Rules 2016 and 2026 (Disposal of Garbage Using Scientific Methods, as Well as the Subs... in Amroha, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1151905_1 | Ref ID: 141846201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Legacy Waste Work, Operation and Maintenance of the Solid Waste Management Plant under the Solid Waste Management Rules 2016 and 2026 (Disposal of Garbage Using Scientific Methods, as Well as the Subs...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141846201

Notice Ref. No.: 218/OS/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Legacy Waste Work, Operation and Maintenance of the Solid Waste Management Plant under the Solid Waste Management Rules 2016 and 2026 (Disposal of Garbage Using Scientific Methods, as Well as the Subsequent Disposal of Rdf (Refuse-Derived Fuel), Inert Material, Legacy
Operation and Maintenance of the Solid Waste Management Plant under the Solid Waste Management Rules 2016 and 2026 (Disposal of garbage using scientific methods, as well as the subsequent disposal of RDF (Refuse-Derived Fuel), inert material, legacy
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Amroha Amroha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Legacy Waste Work
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections