Tender for Leg Pull down Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Pull down Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #51) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288710 | Ref ID: 121340166).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Chest Press (Version 2) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Chest Press (Version 2) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Leg Pull down Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121340166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPEC SHEET
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Chest Press (Version 2) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Leg Pull down Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-05-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Magnesium Gym Chalk, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, BOD Incubator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections